Councils & Committees

Adjunct Instructor Taskforce


History of the Task Force

The CCCS Adjunct Instructors Task Force was convened on June 13, 2014. Dr. McCallin attended the first meeting, charging the group with carefully examining the issues identified in the 2014 CCCS Adjunct Instructor Survey, reviewing trends regionally and nationally, and proposing options for System implementation. The Task Force held three, day-long sessions during Summer 2014, with the work of three subcommittees ongoing throughout the summer and early fall. The subcommittees examined the key issues identified by the Task Force members in their review of the survey results, literature, reports, and informal interactions. The subcommittees were identified as follows: Accessto Materials and Support; Pay; Appreciation, Respect, and Inclusion.

Utilizing the results from the Adjunct Instructor Survey, Task Force members identified key areas for their work and created sub‐ committees as follows:

  • Appreciation/Respect/Inclusion
  • Pay
  • Access to Materials and Support

Each subcommittee was charged to consider the following steps in their deliberations towards recommendations to be brought to the full Task Force:

  • Define the issue
  • Define the goal (short‐ and long‐term)
  • Information/data needs
  • Impacts on: people, finances, practices, policies
  • Possible unintended consequences
  • Timeline



State Faculty Advisory Council (SFAC)


Meetings

Meets on the 1st Friday, CCCS, 9:00 am – 3:00 pm.

Meeting Dates 2018-19


Charge

The State Faculty Advisory Council shall serve in an advisory capacity to the Board and to the President of the System and shall act in a liaison capacity between the college faculties and the Board.  The Faculty Council shall advise and make recommendations to the System President and the Board on polices and other matters of interest and concern to state system community and junior college faculty.

Members

College Contact Email
Arapahoe Community College Martha Thayer martha.thayer@arapahoe.edu
Colorado Northwestern CC Sarah Owens sarah.owens@cncc.edu
Community College of Aurora Kelly O’Dell – Chair kelly.o’dell@ccaurora.edu
Community College of Denver Thomas Williams thomas.williams@ccd.edu
Front Range Community College Ayelet Zur-Nayberg ayelet.zur-nayberg@frontrange.edu
Lamar Community College Joseph “Joe” Shields joseph.shields@lamarcc.edu
Morgan Community College Elizabeth Huard elizabeth.huard@morgancc.edu
Northeastern Junior College Nate Kelley nate.kelley@njc.edu
Otero Junior College Lisa Gallegos – Vice Chair  lisa.gallegos@ojc.edu
Pikes Peak Community College Cathy Henrichs cathy.henrichs@ppcc.edu
Pueblo Community College – Scribe Mary Nicks mary.nicks@pueblocc.edu
Red Rocks Community College Amy Braziller amy.braziller@rrcc.edu
Trinidad State Junior College Kathryn Carpenter kathryn.carpenter@trinidadstate.edu

State Faculty Curriculum Committee (SFCC)


Meetings

Meets on the 2nd Friday, CCCS, 8:30 light breakfast, 9:00 am – 3:30 pm. Meeting

2018-2019 Meeting Calendar


Charge

The SFCC will advise and make recommendation to the Education Services Curriculum Committee on curriculum including:

  • Common Course Numbering System
  • State Guaranteed Courses
  • Assist with planning and hosting the 2:2 conference
  • Act as liaison between the System and individual college curriculum committees on issues of curriculum procedure
  • Gather information and share curriculum issues from the member’s individual college for discussion at SFCC meetings
  • Other duties as assigned


Members

 

College Category Contact Email
Aims Community College Academic Christine Gaudinski christine.gaudinski@aims.edu
Aims Community College CTE Jim Crandall  jim.crandall@aims.edu
Arapahoe Community College Academic Juliet Hubbell juliet.hubbell@arapahoe.edu
Arapahoe Community College CTE Doug Mugge doug.mugge@arapahoe.edu
CCCOnline  CTE Christopher Luchs christopher.luchs@cccs.edu
Colorado Mountain College Academic Christine Smith csmith@coloradomtn.edu
Colorado Mountain College CTE Amy Connerton  aconnerton@coloradomtn.edu
Colorado Northwestern CC Academic Kathryn Deitz  kathryn.deitz@cncc.edu
Colorado Northwestern CC CTE Vacant  @cncc.edu
Community College of Aurora Academic Jennifer Harrell  jennifer.harrell@ccaurora.edu
Community College of Aurora CTE Beth Lattone  beth.lattone@ccaurora.edu
Community College of Denver Academic Tammi Spicer-Dormuth  tammi.spicer-dormuth@ccd.edu
Community College of Denver CTE Lorraine “Lori” Yost  lorraine.yost@ccd.edu
Emily Griffith Technical College  CTE Laura Blom  laura.blom@emilygriffith.edu
Emily Griffith Technical College  CTE Tim McMahon  Tim.McMahon@emilygriffith.edu
Front Range Community College Academic Matthew Wilson  matthew.wilson@frontrange.edu
Front Range Community College CTE Abel Coombs  abel.coombs@frontrange.edu
Lamar Community College Academic Becky Young  becky.younge@lamarcc.edu
Lamar Community College CTE Kathy Henderson  kathy.henderson@lamarcc.edu
Morgan Community College Academic Carol Kuper  carol.kuper@morgancc.edu
Morgan Community College CTE Jim DeLung  jim.delung@morgancc.edu
Northeastern Junior College Academic Clint Rothell  clint.rothell@njc.edu
Northeastern Junior College – chair CTE Mike Anderson  mike.anderson@njc.edu
Otero Junior College Academic Kimi Kelley  kimi.kelley@ojc.edu
Otero Junior College CTE Ronald Striegal ronald.striegel@ojc.edu
Pickens Technical College CTE Kim Adibuah  knadibuah@aurorak12.org
Pickens Technical College CTE Sam Hoffmann  sdhoffmann@aurorak12.org
Pikes Peak Community College Academic Warren Munick  warren.munick@ppcc.edu
Pikes Peak Community College CTE Kris Gates  kris.gates@ppcc.edu
Pueblo Community College Academic Michael Payne  michael.payne@pueblocc.edu
Pueblo Community College CTE Tim Gama tim.gama@pueblocc.edu
Red Rocks Community College Academic Lynnette Hoerner  lynnette.hoerner@rrcc.edu
Red Rocks Community College CTE Janiece Kneppe janiece.kneppe@rrcc.edu
Trinidad State Junior College Academic Melissa Kleinschmit  melissa.kleinschmit@trinidadstate.edu
Trinidad State Junior College CTE Desi Maxwell  desi.maxwell@trinidadstate.edu
Front Range Community College  Vice President of
Instruction Liaison
 Gillian McKnight-Tutein gillian.mcknight@frontrange.edu
Colorado Community College System Associate Provost
Academic Innovation
& Initiatives
Ian Macgillivray  ian.macgillivray@cccs.edu
Colorado Community College System  CTE Representative Jennifer Jasinowski  jennifer.jasinowski@cccs.edu
Colorado Community College System Curriculum Catalog
and Scheduling Coordinator
Denise Mosher denise.mosher@cccs.edu
Colorado Community College System  Executive Assistant to
Vice President Academic Affairs/Provost
 Robin Lewison robin.lewison@cccs.edu

State Faculty Discipline Chairs

 

Department Contact Email
AAA Academic Achievement Chris McKellips;
Barbara Garrett
christina.mckellips@arapahoe.edu;
barbara.garrett@ppcc.edu
ABM Agriculture Bus. Mgmt. Becky Sporrer becky.sporrer@ojc.edu
ACC Accounting  (APT) Lina Fedynyshyn lina.fedynyshyn@emilygriffith.edu
ACT Auto Collision Technology Tim Grauberger tim.grauberger@morgancc.edu
ADE Agriculture Diesel & Equipment Mike Anderson mike.anderson@njc.edu
ADG Adventure Guide Mike Anderson mike.anderson@njc.edu
AEC Architectural Engineering (ARC) Mark Broyles mark.broyles@ccd.edu
AER  Aerospace
AGB Agriculture Business (FAS) Mike Anderson mike.anderson@njc.edu
AGE Agriculture Economics Mike Anderson mike.anderson@njc.edu
AGP Agriculture Production Mike Anderson mike.anderson@njc.edu
AGR Agriculture Mike Anderson mike.anderson@njc.edu
AGY Agriculture Crops & Soils Mike Anderson mike.anderson@njc.edu
AIR Air Force R.O.T.C. Unavailable  Unavailable
AME Agriculture Mechanics Mike Anderson mike.anderson@njc.edu
AMT Aviation Maint. Technology Ray Gregg ray.gregg@cncc.edu
ANT Anthropology Jeannie Mobley-Tanaka jeannette.mobley-Tanaka@frontrange.edu
ARE  Apprentice-Related Exp Larry Snyder larry.snyder@rrcc.edu
AQT Aquaculture Jack Wiley jack.wiley@trinidadstate.edu
ARM Army ROTC  Unavailable  Unavailable
ART Art Lydia Brokaw;
Dave Edwards
lydia.brokaw @frontrange.edu;
david.edwards@pueblocc.edu
ASC Animal Science Mike Anderson mike.anderson@njc.edu
ASE Auto Service Technology (AUT) Brad Parker brad.parker@morgancc.edu
ASI Action Sport Industry Michael Martin mmartin@coloradomtn.edu
ASL American Sign Language Donnette Patterson;
Michelle Stricklen
donnette.patterson@ppcc.edu;
michelle.stricklen@frontrange.edu
AST Astronomy Steffanie Peterson & Rachael Vermiglio steffanie.peterson@ccd.edu;
rachael.vermiglio@ccaurora.edu
AVT Aviation Technology David Boles david.boles@cncc.edu
BAR Barber Michele Edwards michele.edwards@pueblocc.edu
BIO Biology Lisa Gallegos & Melissa Kleinschmit lisa.gallegos@ojc.edu and melissa.kleinschmit@trinidadstate.edu
BTE Business Technology Sandy Sosnowski sandy.sosnowski@emilygriffith.edu
BUS Business Abel Coombs abel.coombs@frontrange.edu
CAD Computer Assist’d Drafting Claudia Romero claudia.romero@frontrange.edu
CAR Carpentry Torey Lenoch torey.lenoch@frontrange.edu
CCR/REA College Composition & Reading Emily Forand;
Sarah Owens
emily.forand@ppcc.edu;
sarah.owens@cncc.edu
CHE Chemistry Gayle Crane gayle.crane@rrcc.edu
CHW Community Health Work (PBH) Kaysie Schmidt kaysie.schmidt@ojc.edu
CIS Computer Info Systems Nancy Meiklejohn; Candace Garrod nancy.meiklejohn@ppcc.edu;
candace.garrod@rrcc.edu
CMD Communication Disorders Stephen Collins stephen.collins@ppcc.edu
CNG Computer & Networking Tech Keith Ley; Candace Garrod keith.ley@frontrange.edu;
candace.garrod@rrcc.edu
COM Communication  Stephen Collins, Chelsea Stow, Dustin Dunaway stephen.collins@ppcc.edu
CON Construction Tech Torey Lenoch torey.lenoch@frontrange.edu
COS Cosmetology Michele Edwards michele.edwards@pueblocc.edu
CRJ Criminal Justice Kristy Stearns kristy.stearns@frontrange.edu
CSC Computer Science James DeHerrera; Candace Garrod james.deherrera@ppcc.edu;
candace.garrod@rrcc.edu
CSL Counseling LoriRae Hamilton lorirae.hamilton@trinidadstate.edu
CTC Communication Tech Candace Garrod candace.garrod@rrcc.edu
CUA Culinary Arts Michael Paradiso michael.paradiso@ppcc.edu
CWB Computer Web-Based Shahzad Bhatti; Candace Garrod shahzad.bhatti@frontrange.edu; candace.garrod@rrcc.edu
DAN Dance Debra Throgmorton;
Stephanie Kobes-Newcomb
debra.throgmorton@frontrange.edu;
stephanie.kobes@ppcc.edu
DEA Dental Assisting Amy Reed amy.reed@ppcc.edu
DEH Dental Hygiene Mary Catherine Dean marycatherine.dean@ccd.edu
DIT Dietetic Technology Chris Heuston chris.heuston@frontrange.edu
DMS Diagnostic Med. Sonography Jennifer Bresnahan jennifer.bresnahan@ccd.edu
DPM Diesel Power Mechanics Layton Peterman (interim) layton.peterman@njc.edu
ECE Early Childhood Education Kristin Habicht; Janiece Kneppe Walter kristin.habicht@arapahoe.edu;
janiece.kneppe@rrcc.edu
ECO Economics Matthew Wilson matthew.wilson@frontrange.edu
EDU Education April Menzies april.menzies@frontrange.edu
EGG Engineering Henry Weigel henry.weigel@arapahoe.edu
EGT Engineering Graphics Tech (ENT) Michele Koster michele.koster@ppcc.edu
EIC Electricity Indust/Commercial Jason Hazlett jason.hazlett@njc.edu
ELS Eldercare Specialist Valerie Carter; Lew Hazen valerie.carter@arapahoe.edu;
arthur.hazen@ccd.edu
ELT Electronics Jason Hazlett jason.hazlett@njc.edu
EMP Emergency Management/Planning Randy Souther randy.souther@aims.edu
EMS Emergency Medical Services Beth Lattone beth.lattone@ccaurora.edu
ENG English Brandon Feres brandon.feres@ccaurora.edu
ENP Entrepreneur Heather McMichael & Shirley Smith heather.mcmichael@ccaurora.edu & Shirley.Smith@ccd.edu
ENT Engineering Technology (EGT) Michele Koster michele.koster@ppcc.edu
ENV Environmental Science Ruth-Ann Larish ruth-ann.larish@ppcc.edu
ENY Energy Technology Jason Hazlett jason.hazlett@njc.edu
EQM Equine Management Mike Anderson mike.anderson@njc.edu
EQT Equine Training Mike Anderson mike.anderson@njc.edu
ESA Emergency Service Administration Michael Merson michael.merson@ppcc.edu
ESL English as 2nd Language Daniel Schweissing daniel.schweissing@ccaurora.edu
EST Esthetician Michele Edwards michele.edwards@pueblocc.edu
ETH Ethnic Studies William “Bill” Ashcraft william.ashcraft@ccd.edu
EVT Environmental Technology Jason Hazlett jason.hazlett@njc.edu
FAS Farrier Science Mike Anderson mike.anderson@njc.edu
FER Fermentation Louise Brown louise.brown@frontrange.edu
FIN Finance Joan Anderssen joan.anderssen@arapahoe.edu
FIW Fine Woodworking Jason McCloskey jason.mccloskey@rrcc.edu
FLD Floral Design Ray Daugherty ray.daugherty@frontrange.edu
FMT Facilities Maint. Technology Lee McMains lee.mcmains@aims.edu
FSS Fire Safety Sprinklers Randy Souther randy.souther@aims.edu
FST Fire Science Technology Randy Souther randy.souther@aims.edu
FSW Fire Science Wild Land Randy Souther randy.souther@aims.edu
FVM Film Video Media (FVT) Brian Steward Brian.Steward@ccaurora.edu
GEO Geography Blake Mayberry blake.mayberry@rrcc.edu
GEY Geology Eleanor “Ellie” Camann eleanor.camann@rrcc.edu
GIS Geographical Info Systems Jennifer Muha jennifer.muha@frontrange.edu
GUN Gunsmithing-NRA Lynette Bates; Keith Gipson lynette.bates@trinidadstate.edu; keith.gipson@trinidadstate.edu
GUR Gunsmithing Repair (GUS) Lynette Bates; Keith Gipson lynette.bates@trinidadstate.edu; keith.gipson@trinidadstate.edu
HEQ Heavy Equipment Operator (HEM) Lynette Bates; Keith Gipson lynette.bates@trinidadstate.edu; keith.gipson@trinidadstate.edu
HHP Holistic Health Professional Joanna “Jo” Yaromy joanna.yaromy@frontrange.edu
HIS History Wayne Artis & Glenn Rohlfing  glenn.rohlfing@ppcc.edu; wayne.artis@ppcc.edu
HIT Health Info. Technology Karen Schmidt karen.schmidt@frontrange.edu
HLT Horticulture Ray Daugherty ray.daugherty@frontrange.edu
HOS Hospitality Shelia Beckley Sheila.Beckley@frontrange.edu
HPE Human Performance & Exercise Sophie Mabry sophie.mabry@arapahoe.edu
HPR Health Professional Vicki Bond vicki.bond@ppcc.edu
HSE Human Services Leigh Sinclair leigh.sinclair@ccd.edu
HTM Horse Training Management Mike Anderson mike.anderson@njc.edu
HUM Humanities Teresa (Kate)Pagel kate.pagel@ppcc.edu
HVA Heating/ Air Conditioning Larry Snyder larry.snyder@rrcc.edu
HWE Health and Wellness Sophie Mabry sophie.mabry@arapahoe.edu
HWY Highway Maintenance Teresina Davie teresina.davie@frontrange.edu
ICF Integrated Circuit Fabrication Candace Garrod candace.garrod@rrcc.edu
IMA Industrial Maintenance Tech Lee McMains lee.mcmains@aims.edu
IND Interior Design Anita Lodico anita.lodico@arapahoe.edu
INS Insurance Joan Anderssen joan.anderssen@arapahoe.edu
INV Investments Joan Anderssen joan.anderssen@arapahoe.edu
IPP Interpreter Prep Program Ilah Jackson ilah.jackson@ppcc.edu
JOU Journalism Andrea Mason & Jenna Benson andrea.mason@arapahoe.edu jenna.benson@ppcc.edu
JRD Jewelry Repair and Design Lydia Brokaw; Dave Edwards lydia.brokaw @frontrange.edu;
david.edwards@pueblocc.edu
LEA Law Enforcement Academy Michael Carter Michael.carter@ccaurora.edu
LIT Literature Cathy Henrichs; Courtenay Avant cathy.henrichs@ppcc.edu; courtenay.avant@ccd.edu
LTN Library Technician Rosemary Breckenfelder rosemary.breckenfelder@pueblocc.edu
MAC Machining Gregg White gregg.white@pueblocc.edu
MAN Management A.J. “Hoppy” Thomas aj.thomas@arapahoe.edu
MAP Medical Assisting Professional Vicki Bond vicki.bond@ppcc.edu
MAR Marketing Abel Coombs abel.coombs@frontrange.edu
MAT Mathematics Jenn Loseke; Brittni Lorton jennifer.loseke@frontrange.edu; brittni.lorton@ccd.edu
MET Meteorology Barbra Sobhani barbra.sobhani@rrcc.edu
MGD Multimedia Graphic Design JoAnn Burkhart JoAnn.Burkhart@ccaurora.edu
MIL Millwright Unavailable Unavailable
MLT Medical Laboratory Technology vacant
MOR Mortuary Science Martha Thayer martha.thayer@arapahoe.edu
MOT Medical Office Tech Vicki Bond vicki.bond@ppcc.edu
MST Massage Therapy Joanna “Jo” Yaromy joanna.yaromy@frontrange.edu
MTE Manufacturing Tech Michele Koster michele.koster@ppcc.edu
MUS Music Debra Throgmorton debra.throgmorton@frontrange.edu
NAT Nail Technician Michele Edwards michele.edwards@pueblocc.edu
NFA Nursing First Assistant LoriRae Hamilton lorirae.hamilton@trinidadstate.edu
NRE Natural Resources Jennifer Lee jennifer.lee@frontrange.edu
NUA Nurse Assistant Valerie Carter;
Arthur “Lew” Hazen
valerie.carter@arapahoe.edu;
arthur.hazen@ccd.edu
NUR Nursing Lori Rae Hamilton lorirae.hamilton@trinidadstate.edu
ORN Operating Room Nurse Lori Rae Hamilton lorirae.hamilton@trinidadstate.edu
OSH Occupational Safety Tech Jocelyn King jocelyn.king@trinidadstate.edu
OTA Occup. Therapy Asst. Tricia Vigil tricia.vigil@pueblocc.edu
OTE Optics Technology Deborah Craven deborah.craven@frontrange.edu
OUT Outdoor Studies Kent Clements kclement@coloradomtn.edu
PAR Paralegal Gerald Rogers gerald.rogers@frontrange.edu
PAS Physician Assistant (PAP) Christa Dobbs christa.dobbs@rrcc.edu
PBH Public Health Kaysie Schmidt kaysie.schmidt@ojc.edu
PED Physical Education Kent Clements kclement@coloradomtn.edu
PET Petroleum Technology Lee McMains lee.mcmains@aims.edu
PHA Pharmacy Aide Caroline Smith caroline.smith@arapahoe.edu
PHI Philosophy Clint Rothell clint.rothell@njc.edu
PHO Photography Brad Bartholomew brad.bartholomew@arapahoe.edu
PHP Professional Photography Discontinued, using PHO only
PHT Pharmacy Technician Marcia Janos marcia.janos@ppcc.edu
PHV Photonics/Vacuum Tech Unavailable Unavailable
PHY Physics Lynnette Hoerner & Carlos Medina lynnette.hoerner@rrcc.edu;
carlos.medina@rrcc.edu
PLU Plumbing Larry Snyder larry.snyder@rrcc.edu
POS Political Science Elsa Dias elsa.dias@ppcc.edu
PPT Power Plant Technology Jason Hazlett jason.hazlett@njc.edu
PRA Park Ranger Kent Clements kclement@coloradomtn.edu
PRO Process Technology Lee McMains lee.mcmains@aims.edu
PSM Public Security Management Chuck House chouse@coloradomtn.edu
PSY Psychology Allison Hagood allison.hagood@arapahoe.edu
PSV Public Service Ken Morris ken.morris@ppcc.edu
PTA Physical Therapist Assistant Paula Provence paula.provence@arapahoe.edu
PTE Psychiatric Technician Paula Kirchner paula.kirchner@pueblocc.edu
PVT Power Vehicle Technology Brad Parker brad.parker@morgancc.edu
RAA Reg. Apprentice Insulator John Oakes john.oakes@ppcc.edu
RAB Reg. Apprentice Bricklayer John Oakes john.oakes@ppcc.edu
RAC Reg. Apprentice Refrigeration and Air Conditioning John Oakes john.oakes@ppcc.edu
RAF Reg. Apprentice Chef John Oakes john.oakes@ppcc.edu
RAG Reg. Apprentice Glazier John Oakes john.oakes@ppcc.edu
RAH Reg. Apprentice Sheet Metal John Oakes john.oakes@ppcc.edu
RAI Reg. Apprentice Ironworker John Oakes john.oakes@ppcc.edu
RAJ Reg. Apprentice Plumber/Pipefitter John Oakes john.oakes@ppcc.edu
RAK Reg. Appr. Paint & Decorator John Oakes john.oakes@ppcc.edu
RAL Reg. Apprentice Elec Lineman John Oakes john.oakes@ppcc.edu
RAO Reg. Appr. Operating Engineer John Oakes john.oakes@ppcc.edu
RAR Reg. Apprentice Carpenter John Oakes john.oakes@ppcc.edu
RAU Reg. Apprentice Carpet & Tile John Oakes john.oakes@ppcc.edu
RAV Reg Apprentice Voice Data Video VDV John Oakes john.oakes@ppcc.edu
RAW Reg. Apprentice Millwright John Oakes john.oakes@ppcc.edu
RAX Reg. Apprentice Residential Electrician John Oakes john.oakes@ppcc.edu
RAM Range Management Mike Anderson mike.anderson@njc.edu
RCA Respiratory Care Shawna Tracy shawna.tracy@pueblocc.edu
REC Recreation Kent Clements kent.clements@coloradomtn.edu
REE Real Estate Harold Osciowitz;
Ray Brienza
harold.osciowitz@emilygriffith.edu;
ray.brienza@emilygriffith.edu
RFM Range and Farm Management Mike Anderson mike.anderson@njc.edu
RTE Radiologic Technology Lorraine “Lori” Yost lorraine.yost@ccd.edu
RTH Radiation Therapy Lorraine “Lori” Yost lorraine.yost@ccd.edu
RTV Radio and Television Brian Wheeler Brian.Wheeler@ppcc.edu
SAO Ski Area Operations Paul Rauschke prauschke@coloradomtn.edu
SBM Small Business Management Heather McMichael heather.mcmichael@ccaurora.edu
SCI Science Barbra Sobhani barbra.sobhani@rrcc.edu
SKB Ski Business Mike Martin mmartin@coloradomtn.edu
SOC Sociology Gina Swanson gina.swanson@ppcc.edu
SPI Sterile Processing Technology Mark Urso mark.urso@aims.edu
STE Surgical Technology Diana Montoya diana.montoya@pueblocc.edu
SUS Sustainability Nathan Stewart nlstewart@coloradomtn.edu
SVT Sport Vehicle Technology Ed Baumgard ebaumgar@jeffco.k12.co.us
SWK Social Work Ann-Marie Manning  ann-marie.manning@ppcc.edu
TEL Teaching ESL Kathy Gamble kathy.gamble@frontrange.edu
THE Theater Stacey D’Angelo stacey.dangelo@ccaurora.edu
TLT Telecommunications Tech Candace Garrod candace.garrod@rrcc.edu
TRI  Translation & Interpretation Yuliya Fedasenka-Cloud yuliya.fedasenka-cloud@ccaurora.edu
UPH Upholstery Fred Brown fred.brown@aims.edu
VET Veterinary Technology Elizabeth Bauer elizabeth.bauer@frontrange.edu
WEL Welding Ryan Thomas ryan.thomas@emilygriffith.edu
WQM Water Quality Mgmt Chelsea Campbell chelsea.campbell@rrcc.edu
WST Women’s Studies Catlyn Keenan catlyn.keenan@frontrange.edu
WLS World Language(s) Veronica Chavez veronica.chavez@arapahoe.edu
WTG Wind Turbine Generation Jason Hazlett jason.hazlett@njc.edu
ZOO Zoo Keeping Kris Gates kris.gates@ppcc.edu

Procedures

SFCC Processes and Procedures – (Document Download) Updated 5.12.15

VP Council